?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

EPISODE DISCUSSION POST - FINALE TIME



"Sozin's Comet"



1. Have fun.

2. No spoilers or spoilery icons past...oh wait.

3. Play nice.

4. If a promo airs alongside this episode, you can talk about that here.  Oh wait.  T_T


I just wanted to let everyone know that it has been a real privilege serving as mod of this community during this show's duration (as I'm sure the comm will live for many moons to come!).  Y'all are some of the nicest, best-behaved, most considerate people on the internet, and all of us really appreciate it.

This is it, kids.  Zutara or no, I hope y'all remember why y'all started watching this show--because, ships or no, it is FREAKING AWESOME.

I believe Aang can save the world.  Let's watch it happen.

Comments

( 437 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
little_fool
Jul. 19th, 2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
ILU BB

♥!!! I LOVED BEING MOD W/YOU OMG EVEN THOUGH IVE BEEN GONE FOR, LIKE, A LONG TIME :((((

BUT HAY WE'RE STILL MODS <333 BECAUSE ZUTARA IS FOREVERZ
bluekodachi
Jul. 19th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
Heck yes this will continue on. Think of all the amazing post-finale fics we have to write!

As far as I see it, we can all be eternally "saved from the pirates"

*cricket*


...yes. Anyway, 18 minutes away! Through the nauseating commercials for Space Chimps and The Rocker we will prevail!
sporkyy_chan
Jul. 19th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
It's endinggggg ;A;
It hasn't hit me yet, and now I feel like I got a good sucker-punch from the Boulder.
-angst-
Well, oh well. ZUTARA TO THE END!
I'm so glad to have gotten to hang out Lurk in this comm and have so much fun doing it.
I hope we stay active forever! ♥
Love you guys!
theinsaneshivi
Jul. 19th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU GUYSS
;-;!!!!!!!!

AND I'M GONNA MISS WAITING FOR AVATAR EPISODESSS! I CANT WAIT!
ZUATARA FOREVER!
aisuru113
Jul. 20th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
I am sad the show is ending ( and I am missing it too). But glad the Comm is here to help.
saiidatortori
Jul. 20th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
I've never posted here before. But I think it's safe to say that I'll be standing by Zutara for ever and ever. ^^ Gah! I'm watching it right now. -hyperventilates-
hyper_roo
Jul. 20th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
It's almost over, and I'm at work!!!! The comm will still be here right? It won't be discontinued because the shows over?
unifilar
Jul. 20th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
I'm not a mod, but I know the community won't disappear just because the series is over. I'm a part of plenty of communities that still exist even though the show/series ended.
bluekodachi
Jul. 20th, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)
OMG I AM WATCHING IT RIGHT NOW

KATARA AND ZUKO ARE TEAMING UP!!!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - saiidatortori - Jul. 20th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC) - Expand
mysticwater
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
i hate waiting for torrents T_T
ilu community. thanks for keeping my f-list active for these past couple years
theinsaneshivi
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:13 am (UTC)
LI AND LO!!!!!
rashaka
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
I heart you ladies...One last epic time with my Snappy Toph Icon For Modding.
::closes eyes and skips past any spoilers::

I just wanted to say...

::tightens gloves:: ::pulls on water tribe wolf helmet::

It's been an honor serving with you.

With you and little_fool and manonlechat and littlebrat, and all our fabulous members!

manonlechat
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
Re: I heart you ladies...One last epic time with my Snappy Toph Icon For Modding.
*clinks warrior's flask*

I'm slogging through two days / 537 comments in my in-box (and I didn't even put up this finale entry!).

I haven't actually seen the episodes yet (waiting for iTunes to tell me they're ready to download) but I went ahead and sorted through the queue of entry submissions this morning.
caitlinsici
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
Azula just...loses it. The battles are pretty epic so far.
caitlinsici
Jul. 20th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
That sound?

Is my heart being ripped out of my chest and stomped on. (Maiko? Kataang. Katara is a cradle robber!)

Loose ends ahoy: WTH happened to Ursa and Azula?
thefireisblack
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
4. If a promo airs alongside this episode, you can talk about that here. Oh wait. T_T

*grin* Force of habit eh? It's going to be weird without the show after three years.
leslina
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Overall, a great finale, on the ship front, a disappointment. I'm gonna need an epic Zutara fic after that.
dark_senshi
Jul. 20th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know what you mean. u.u
theinsaneshivi
Jul. 20th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
Omg i think im crying...i need to go read zutara fictions..brb..
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
( 437 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

zutarashippers
katara_zuko
Katara x Prince Zuko Shippers

water & fire


One moon (one moon)
One star (one star)
I love the one we are
One thread (one thread)
One line (one line)
That runs through our lives

After all is said and done
One and one still is one
When we cry, when we laugh
I am half, you are half
Powered by LiveJournal.com